Privacy Policy

Updated on 20.02.2023
Effective Date: 20.02.2023

This Privacy Policy outlines the practices of JoinHighLevel.com, owned by Alex Johnson, located at 500 Tech Parkway, Atlanta, GA 30313, United States of America, email: [email protected], phone: +1 800 123 4567, regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of your information when you use our website (https://joinhighlevel.com) (“the Service”).

By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when it is posted, and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We recommend that you periodically review this page.

How We Collect Your Information

We collect or receive information about you in the following ways:

  • When you fill out the registration form or submit personal information in another manner.
  • When you interact with the website.
  • From public sources.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information collected about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/Promotional activities.
  • Creating user accounts.
  • Providing support.
  • Managing user accounts.

If we wish to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and will only use your information for the purpose(s) for which you grant consent, unless required otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without your consent, except under limited circumstances as described below:

  • For analytics purposes.
  • We require third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it longer than necessary.

We may also disclose your personal information to comply with applicable laws, court orders, or legal processes; to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired by another company, your information will be one of the transferred assets.

Your Rights

Depending on applicable laws, you may have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data; receive a copy of your personal data; restrict or object to the active processing of your data; ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity; withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data; and other rights under relevant laws. To exercise these rights, contact us at [email protected]. We will respond in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to [email protected].

Please note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw consent for processing, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

For details on how we use these technologies and your choices regarding them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Security

The security of your information is important to us. We will use reasonable security measures to prevent loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Third-Party Links & Use of Your Information

Our Service may contain links to other websites not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not cover the privacy practices of third parties, including those operating any website or service accessible via a link on the Service. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

For queries or concerns about the processing of your information, email our Grievance Officer, Alex Johnson, at 500 Tech Parkway, Atlanta, email: [email protected]. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Was This Helpful?

Inside This Article:

  • How We Collect Your Information
  • How We Use Your Information
  • How We Share Your Information
  • Your Rights
  • Cookies and Tracking Technologies
  • Security
  • Third-Party Links & Use of Your Information
  • Grievance / Data Protection Officer
Scroll to Top